Class Reunions Archive

Listings are in alphabetical order by name of school.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T

A

  • ABRAHAM CLARK HS, Roselle NJ, Class of 1980. Nov 25, 2000, Clark NJ. Elliot Kaplan, 394 Oak Knoll Dr., Manalapan NJ, 732-446-3736, [email protected].
  • Academy of Our Lady of Mercy, Lauralton Hall (CT), Class of 1958 and 1983. Sep 20-21, 2008, Milford CT. Kathleen Kearns Donahue, 203-877-2786, ext. 114; [email protected]; www.lauraltonhall.org.
  • AGOURA HS, Woodland Hills CA, Class of 1980. Jul 22, 2000, Woodland Hills CA. Alana Reunion Committee, 24881 N. San Fernando Rd. Ste# 104 Santa Clarita CA 91321, 800-827-8427, [email protected].
  • AGOURA HS (Los Angeles County CA). Reunion web site for all classes,www.freeyellow.com/members7/agourahighreunions.
  • AGUA FRIA HS Avondale AZ, Class of 1977. Sep 1997, Phoenix AZ. Bette Griffen, 4741 W Marlette Ave, Glendale AZ 85301-4701; 602-937-7296.
  • ALAMO HEIGHTS HS, Class of 1960. October 13-15, 2000. Tom Davies, 12609 Lyndon Dr, Austin TX.78732, 512-266-0119, [email protected].
  • ALEXANDER CENTRAL HS, Class of 1979, Sep 25, 1999, Taylorsville NC. [email protected].
  • ALLDERDICE HS (Pittsburgh PA), Class of 1989. Nov 1999, Pittsburgh PA. Jimmy Rubin;[email protected].
  • Allen Military Academy, All Classes. Mar 26-28, 2004, Bryan/College Station, TX. Gene Pettit, 713-666-9302; [email protected].
  • ALLEN ACADEMY/ALLEN MILITARY ACADEMY, all classes, 1886-2000. Oct 20-22, 2000, Bryan/College Station TX. Laura Banks North, PO Box 953, Bryan TX 77806-0953, 409-776-0731, www.aafsa.allenacademy.org.
  • ALMOGORDO HS, all years Homecoming 2000. Sep 29-30, 2000. [email protected], http://hammer.prohosting.com/~tigers66.
  • Amador County High School, Class of 1984 and 1985. Jun 25-27, 2004, Sutter Creek CA. Ed Meier, [email protected]; www.amadorhighschool.com.
  • AMERICAN HS, Ankara, Turkey, aka George C. Marshall HS, 60s and 70s. Jul 21-23, 2000, Dallas TX. Timothy Wurtz, 3507 Loma Lada Drive, Los Angeles CA; 323-222-7108; [email protected]; www.AnkaraReunion.com.
  • AMERICAN SCHOOL OF ISFAHAN IRAN, Oct 22-24, 1999, Arlington TX. Denise Pingel-Petersen, 6450 N.E. 32nd Avenue, Portland OR 97211; 503-335-3837; [email protected].
  • ANDREW JACKSON HS, Cambria Heights NY, Alumni of the 1960s. Sep 16, 2000. Alison Kaplan 32 Locust Dr. Kings Park, NY 11754, 631-360-9055, [email protected],www.delphi.com/jacksonkids.
  • ANKARA HS, Ankara, Turkey, Reunion 2000, all classes. Kimberly McCurdy Wood, 424 W. Tierra Blanca Rd., Clovis, NM 88101, fax 505-762-3319, [email protected],[email protected].
  • APTOS HS Classes of 1977 and 1978. Aug 22, 1998, Santa Cruz CA. Carrie Luther Young, 408-728-9723; [email protected].
  • ARAGON (San Mateo CA) HS, Class of 1979. Sep 17-18, 1999. Jeff Silk, PO Box 533, Orem UT 84059; 801-377-6978; [email protected]; www.silkscientific.com/aragon79.
  • ARGENTA-OREANA HS, Class of 1978, Oct 2-3, 1978, Decatur IL. Jerry Johnson, 1490 Foster Ave, Decatur IL 62521; 217-428-2569; [email protected].
  • ARLINGTON (MA) HS, Class of 1979. Nov 26, 1999, Woburn MA. Larry Clinton, 841 Main Street, Malden MA 02148, 781-388-0182.
  • ARTHUR L. JOHNSON REGIONAL HS, Clark NJ, Class of 1978. Oct 17, 1998, Mountainside NJ. Reunions International, PO Box 6579, Freehold NJ 07728; 888-477-2789.
  • ARTS MAGNET HS (Booker T. Washington), Class of 1990. Summer 2000, Dallas TX. Jenny Moore Russell, 1415 Pecan Creek Dr, Farmersville TX 75442, 972-784-7094, [email protected].
  • ASHLAND (OH) HS, Class of 1989, Aug 21, 1999. Ben Chorpening, 412 N. Russell St.,Champaign IL 61821; [email protected]; www.staff.uiuc.edu/~chorpeni/ahs/ahs.html.
  • ASHLAND (OR) HS, 107th reunion. Jul 29, 2000, Southern Oregon University. Bob O’Harra, 1235 So Tolman Crk Rd, Ashland OR 97520; [email protected].
  • ASPEN HS, Aspen, CO, All School, Summer 2000. Caley Gredig, [email protected].
  • ATTLEBORO (MA) HS Class of 1948. Nov 7, 1998, Attleboro MA. Suzanne Sharples Wither, 9 Smith St, Rehoboth MA 02769; [email protected].
  • AUBURN (NY) MEMORIAL HOSPITAL SCHOOL OF NURSING, Class of 1969, Aug 5-7, 1999, Auburn NY. Debbie Cronk, PO Box 220011, Milwaukie OR 97269; 503-653-7125.
  • AUGSBURG (Germany) AMERICAN HS, Classes of 1960s. Jul 13-17, 2000, Lake Ozark MO. Marilyn Duncan Simcoe, 1211 Cote San Dessien, Fulton MO; [email protected];www.partnersre.com/augsburg.
  • AURORA (IL) WEST HS, Class of 1990. Aug 12, 2000. Nick Hankes, 540 Colorado Ave., Aurora IL 60506; 630-829-3437; [email protected]; http://classof90.allhere.com.
  • Avon (IN) HS Class of 1983. Aug 23, 2008, Primo Banquet Center, Avon IN. Sue Mahowald Benson, [email protected].
  • AVONLE HS Classes of 1926 to 1998. Jul 3-5, 1998, Avonlea SK, Canada. Patti Rodger, Box 335, Avonlea SK S0H 0C0; 306-868-4633; [email protected]
  • AWALT HS, Mountain View CA, Class of 1969. Jul 31, 1999, Mountain View CA. Ann Tietjen, 571 Patrick Way, Los Altos CA 94022; 650-941-1482; [email protected].

B

  • BABYLON HS, Babylon NY, Class of 1989, Feb 27 1999, Irish Coffee Pub, East Islip NY, Bridget Diercks, 67 Mason Ave, Babylon NY 11702; 516-661-8057; [email protected].
  • BALBOA (Canal Zone) HS, Class of 1948. Jul 1-5, 1998, Orlando FL. Barbara Fritz Reyle, 10518 Providence Way, Fairfax VA 22030; 703-273-2654.
  • BANDERA HS, Class of 1989, May 1999. Fay e Comingore, 6696 Waterway Drive, College Station TX 77845; 409-774-5755; fax 409-260-7303; [email protected].
  • Basic HS, Class of 1994. Jun 26, 2004, Henderson NV. Andrea Edwards, 702-454-8304; [email protected].
  • Bath High School Class of 1974 (Lima OH). Sep 24-25, 2004, Lima OH. Belinda Lehman Zipf, [email protected].
  • BAY HS, Bay County FL, Class of ’62. Sep 19-21, 1997, Panama City Beach FL. Gerald Armstrong, 1203 Bayou Ct, Panama City FL 32401.
  • BAY VIEW (WI) HS, Classes of 1951-1952. Sep 2000. Joyce Mavis Miller, 414-325-9570; [email protected]; www.reunited.com/schools/WI-414-BVHS52.
  • BEN EIELSON HS, All years. May 21-23, 1999, Las Vegas NV. Suzy Park, 808 Clearlake Drive, Allen TX 75002; 972-396-8008; [email protected]
  • Bettendorf (IA) HS, Class of 1973. Summer 2003. Pat Bradley (Bereskin), 3954 Parkdale Dr, Bettendorf IA 52722, [email protected], 319-359-4073.
  • Bishop Amat HS Class of 1968. Aug 23-24, 2008, The Doubletree Hotel, 222 N Vineyard, Ontario CA. Great Reunion, www.greatreunions.com or Ron Corrigan, 626-912-9126; [email protected].
  • Bishop Amat HS Class of 1988. Oct 11, 2008, Sheraton Park Hotel, Anaheim CA. Emma Rodriguez Luna, [email protected].
  • BITBURG HS, Classes 1963-70. Jun 22-25, 2000, Kerrville TX. Anne Marie Sorce, 5522 East Water Street, Tucson AZ 85712; 520-885-5644; [email protected]; http://home.inreach.com/coyote7.
  • BLOOMINGTON (IN) HS, Class of 1979. Aug 25-26, 2000, Bloomington IN. Jerry L. Gatlin Jr, 5011 De Ann Dr, Bloomington IN 47404; 812-876-5044; [email protected];www.ncsigo.com/bhssclassof79.
  • BOCA RATON (FL) HS, Class of 1990. Aug 4-6, 2000. Erika, [email protected];www.angelfire.com/bc/bocahighclassof1990.
  • Bogan HS, Chicago IL, Class of 94. Dec 4, 2004, Countryside IL. Rebecca Goggin, 312-217-1975; [email protected]; http://bogan1994.dexglobal.com.
  • BONANZA HS Class of 1978. Jun 1998, Las Vegas NV. Donald Miller, 2685 S Rainbow Blvd, Ste 209, Las Vegas MA 89102; 702-243-9590.
  • Boone County High School, Florence KY, Class of 1995. Jun 18, 2005. Laura Givens, [email protected].
  • BORGER HS, Classes of 53, 54 & 55. Borger, Jul 9-10, 1999. J. D. Whisenhunt, 3022 NW 73rd St., Oklahoma City OK 73116; 405-840-5543; [email protected].
  • BOSSIER HS Class of 1981, Jun 22-23, 2001 Bossier City LA. Cindy Sollars Verbka, 318-212-1212; [email protected] OR [email protected].
  • BOSTON HS/GIRL’S HS, All classes, Oct 16, 1999. Radisson Boston, 200 Stuart St, Boston, MA. Maryann Opidee Foley, 4 Wright St, Peabody, MA 01960-4825. 978-531-1857, [email protected].
  • BOURNE (MA) HS, Classes 1962-1967. Jul 27-31, 2000, Falmouth MA. Nancy Jenkins, 3156 Manor Ave. Walnut Creek CA 94596; 925-937-9578; www.bournereunion.org.
  • BRAZOSPORT HS, Lake Jackson TX, Class of 1979, Jun 12 1999. Carla Kincheloe Gore, 118 Sequoia, Lake Jackson TX 77566; 409-297-9386; [email protected].
  • BROOKLINE (MA) HS Class of 1947. Sep 27, 1997, Holiday Inn, Brookline MA. Elaine Berg Fienman, 15 Jordan Rd, Brookline MA 02146; 617-734-5759.
  • BURKBURNETT (TX) HS, Class of 1989, Jun 11-12, 1999. Hearther Hollingsworth, 720 Tidal, Burkburnett TX 76354, 940-569-3419, http://members.aol.com/ebeeks.
  • Bushwick HS Class of 1958. Sep 27, 2008, Knights of Columbus, New Hyde Park NY. Eleanor Phillips Coody, 904-375-1948; [email protected].

C

  • CALAIS (ME) HS, Class of 1991. Summer 2001, Calais ME. Melanie Leavitt Mallory, 38B Purtell Avenue, Latham NY 12110, 518-785-4701, [email protected].
  • CALICO ROCK HS, Class of 1979, Sep 25-26, 1999. Melissa Swink, PO Box 1475, Hollister MO 65673; 417-339-4677; [email protected].
  • CAMBRIDGE High & Latin School, Class of 1973. Oct 10, 1998, Cambridge MA. Diana Koulalis; 617-484-9920 x318; http://members.aol.com/chls1973/; [email protected].
  • CARL ALBERT SENIOR HS, Class of 1979, Jul 2-3, 1999, Oklahoma City OK. Lori Kudrna Donnelly, 405-733-3228; [email protected].
  • Carl Schurz HS, Chicago, Illinois 1964. Oct 9, 2004, Rosemont IL. Alumni Systems, Inc, PO Box 440, Crystal Lake IL 60039; 815-477-0858; www.alumnisystems.com.
  • CARLSON HS, Class of 1990. August, 19 2000, Southgate MI. Danette Wilson-Terzano, PO Box 4, Ironwood, MI 49938; 313-541-8813; [email protected].
  • CARMEL (NY) HS for anyone who was ever at CHS as a student, teacher, administrator, or employee. Jun 30-Jul 4, 2000, Carmel NY. Natalie Spindel Hazell (Class of 1970), 40844 Lynbrook Dr, Zephyrhills FL 33540; 813-261-0062 X210.
  • CASEY-WESTFIELD HS (IL) Class of 1941. Jul 3, 2001, Casey IL. Secretary, PO Box 13, Casey IL 62420; or 217-932-4235 Phyllis Conley, [email protected].
  • CENTRAL HS, Phoenix AZ, Class of 1974, Fall 1999. Brenda Johnson-Stilwell, 16014 N. 60th St, Scottsdale AZ 85254; 602-971-4587; [email protected].
  • CENTRAL HS, Evansville IN, Class of 1955. Sep 29-30, 2000, Evansville IN. Dave Eager, 812-474-1716, [email protected]. http://[email protected]/peager1996/CENTRAL/html.
  • CENTRAL KITSAP (Silverdale WA), Class of 1989, Jul 10, 1999. Jennifer Kendall Degnan PO Box 1616, Silverdale WA 98383. [email protected], http://www.ckhs89.com.
  • Cerritos HS class of 1974. Sep 18, 2004, Cerritos CA. Norm Bomgaars, 714-990-8186; [email protected]; www.chs74.com.
  • Chaparral HS Class of ’79. Oct 22-23, 2004. Las Vegas NV. www.chaparral79.com.
  • CHARTIERS VALLEY HS (PA) class of 1981, Aug. 10, 2001. Amy Cummings Stromberg, 412-221-4331.
  • CHELTENHAM (PA) HS, Class of 1978. May 15, 1999, Philadelphia PA. Steven Meyer, 215-886-1431, [email protected].
  • CHESTNUT GROVE SCHOOL, NY, Class of 1950. Jun 2000, NY. Barbara Steinhoff, 177 Tamarack Drive, Johnson City TN; [email protected].
  • CHRISTIANA HS, Newark DE. 30th Reunion, Class of 1971 July 7, 2001, New Castle DE. Susan Harrell Whaley, 407-877-2221; [email protected].
  • CLAIREMONT HS, San Diego CA, Class of 1979. Aug 21, 1999. Liz Duffy, 760-433-4558; [email protected]. ClassMates Register at http://www.transport.com/~cmates or contact [email protected] or 645 Southcenter Mall, #393, Seattle WA 98188.
  • CLAYMONT HS, Claymont DE, Class of 1952. Jun 2000, Claymont DE. Barbara Rowles, PO Box 360, Nottingham PA 19362; [email protected]; 610-932-4349.
  • CLINTON (IL) HS, Class of 1980. Jun 24, 2000, Clinton IL. Jeff Long, 217-935-4702; [email protected].
  • COBEQUID EDUCATIONAL CENTER, (Truro, Nova Scotia), Dec 27, 1999. C. Bartlett, 6 William St., Truro, Nova Scotia, B2N 5M6; [email protected].
  • Cocoa HS Class of 1994. Jun 18 – 20, 2004, Cape Canaveral. Julie Siefkas, [email protected].
  • COCOA BEACH HIGH, Class of 1980. Bilynda Wiggins Muldoon, PO Box 465 Harvard MA 01451; 978-456-2789; [email protected].
  • COEUR D’ALENE (ID), Class of 1951. Aug 9-10, 2001, Coeur d’Alene ID. Barry Rust, 6016 Sundown Dr., Coeur d’Alene ID 83815; [email protected].
  • COFFE (AL) HS, Class of 1979. Oct 16, 1999, Florence AL. Stacey White, 2132 Bower Drive, Florence AL 35630; 256-764-6818; [email protected].
  • COFFEYVILLE FIELD KINDLEY HS, Class of 1966, Sep 4-5, 1998, Overland Park KS. Ken Guest; [email protected].
  • Colonia HS Class of 1975 (Colonia NJ). Nov 26, 2005, [email protected]
  • COMMUNITY HS. July 30-31, 1999, Oelwin, IA. Colleen Roling Bronworth, 12556 Spring Violet Place, Carmel, IN 46033; 317-580-0971; fax 317-580-0973; [email protected].
  • CONCORD HS, Wilmington DE, Class of 1989. Nov 27, 1999. Kurt Krueger, 135 Mendel Court, Bear DE 19701; [email protected].
  • COOK COLLEGE, RUTGERS UNIVERSITY, NJ, Classes of 1979, 1984, 1989, 1994. Apr 24 1999, 732-932-7474; [email protected].
  • Cooley HS. Class of 1982, wanted for 20th reunion. Reunions Made Easy, PO Box 2034, Farmington Hills MI 48333; 248-592-9565, press #2; 248-788-9359 (fax); [email protected].
  • COPPERAS COVE HS, Georgetown TX, Class of 1990. Jul 29, 2000. Ronda Davidson Taylor, 104 S. Summit , Red Oak TX 75154; 800-225-0256 PIN 532002; [email protected].
  • CORAOPOLIS (PA) HS, Class of 1951. C.S.Rosato, 107 Orchard Drive, St Clairsville OH 43950, [email protected].
  • CORDOVA (CA) HS, Class of 1968. Aug 1, 1998, Sacramento CA. Terry E. Thompson, 11136 Tusket River Dr, Rancho Cordova CA 95670; [email protected].
  • CORNING-PAINTED POST EAST AND WEST HSS, Corning NY, All School, Jul 9-10, 1999.Annual alumni weekend. Second weekend each July. Dave Conlin (EHS 71), 1554 Caton Rd. Corning NY 14830; 607-524-6482; [email protected].
  • CORONA DEL MAR HS, classes of 1972 – 1975, Aug 12, 2000, Newport Beach CA. Barbara Hubert, PMB 141, Irvine CA 92604-7701; fax 949-644-1811; [email protected]; www.cdmhsreunion.com.
  • CORVALLIS HS, Class of 1949. Sep 11-12, 1998, Corvallis OR. Patricia Regele Napp; 503-635
  • CORTEZ HS, Class of 1968, Oct 30-31, 1998, Phoenix AZ. Kathy Hartman Theis; 602-978-3046.
  • COUGHLIN HS, Class of 1958, Nov 28, 1998. Wilkes Barre PA. Ann White Jones, 320 Scott St, Wilkes Barre PA 18702; 717-829-0809; [email protected].
  • CREST HS Class of 1988. Jun 6, 1998, Shelby NC. Lynn Drewery, PO Box 2934, Shelby NC 28151; 704-481-9559; [email protected]
  • CRESTLINE (OH) HS, Class of 1970. Aug 5, 2000, Crestline OH. Ray Fisher, 519 W. Bucyrus St., Crestline OH 44827; Gloria McDonald, [email protected].
  • Crete Monee (IL) Classes of 1979-80. Jul 10, 2004, Orland Park IL. Chris Fleming Manola, 602-692-8887; [email protected].
  • CRETE-MONEE HS, Merriville IN, Class of 1979. Jul 10, 1999. Chris (Fleming) Manola, 602-912-8887; [email protected]; www.delphi.com/cretemonee.
  • >CROSWELL_LEXINGTON HSClass of 1966, July 28 2001, Lexington MI,  Ann Milletic,s [email protected].
  • CRYSTAL RIVER HS, Class of 1988. Jun 26-27, 1998, Crystal River FL. Reunion Committee, 511 SW 1st Ave, Crystal River FL 34429; 352-527-0155; [email protected].
  • CURLEW (WA) HS, All school reunion. Jul 1-4, 2000, Curlew WA. Sandi Perkins Rohde, 3 South Ross St, Farmersburg IA 52047; at [email protected]; www.olympus.net/personal/ajjones/classreunion.

D

  • DAPHNE (AL) Class of 1989. Sep 10-11, 1999. Nichole Moore, 2056 East Victory Dr, Mobile AL 36606; 334-476-5179; [email protected].
  • David Starr Jordan HS Summer and Winter Classes 40th. Aug 16, 2008, Westin Hotel, Los Angeles CA. Contact GreatReunions.com for tickets or call (800) 655-7971. Reduced rate hotel rooms available through July 26, 2008 (mention Jordan High Reunion).
  • Deep Creek HS Class of 1978. Oct 17-19, 2008, Chesapeake VA. [email protected]; www.deepcreek78.com.
  • DELAND (FL) HS, Class of 1973. Nov 1998. [email protected];http://members.aol.com/DHS1973FLA/pageone.html.
  • DELTONA HS, Class of 1989. Oct 29-30, 1999. Clyde K.Meade, M.D., [email protected]; or send current mailing address to Class Reunion, PO Box 4340, Enterprise, Florida, 32725.
  • DEPTFORD HS (Deptford NJ), Class of 1981, March 2001, Karen (Bonas) Todd, 610 Colgate Lane, Wenonah NJ 08090; 609-468-8260; [email protected].
  • DEPTFORD (NJ) HS, Class of 1991. Kathleen (Miller) Billmann, 856-939-0185;[email protected].
  • Dimond High School – Class of 1984. Aug 6-8, 2004. Cathy “McAfee” Lancaster, 3560 W Dimond #12, Anchorage AK 99502; 907-677-3939; [email protected];www.classreport.com/usa/ak/anchorage/dhs/1984/.
  • Douglas Byrd Sr. HS. Oct 10-11, 2003. Mary Alcala, PO Box 48334, Cumberland NC 28331; 910-425-6790; [email protected].
  • DOWNEY (CA) HS, Class of 1981, Downey CA. Michael John Block, 8155 West Charleston Blvd. #102, Las Vegas NV 89117, 702 240-6384.
  • DUNBAR/HAYWOOD COUNTY TRAINING /CARVER HS, Brownsville TN. Jul 20-23, 2000, Washington DC. Glory Jubilee, 302-677-0465; [email protected].
  • DUNCAN POLYTECHNICAL HS, Fresno CA, Class of 1990. Summer 2000, Fresno CA. Dan Abshere, PSC 78 BOX 3208, APO, AP 96326; (Japan), 81-3117-57-2370;[email protected].
  • DUNEDI (FL) HS, Classes of 1965, 66 and 67. Tri-Union, July 1998. Contact [email protected].

E

  • EAGLE MOUNTAIN HS, CA. July 18-21, 2002. Marriott Desert Springs Resort and Spa CA. Kathy Manly Nystrom; 619-461-5553; [email protected]..
  • EAGLE POINT, Medford OR, Class of 1950. Aug 6-7, 1999. Charles/Colleen Arthur Eccleston, 3955 S. Stage Rd, Unit 86, Medford OH 97501-8546; 541-776-0778; [email protected].
  • EAST ANCHORAGE HS, Class of 1990. Jul, 2000, Anchorage AK. Andee Steinman, [email protected].
  • EAST HS, Cheyenne WY, Class of 1970. Aug 18-19, 2000. Su Duncan Kirk, 4401 Green Prairie Pl, Cheyenne WY 82001; 307-638-6780, [email protected].
  • EAST MECKLENBURG HS, Class of 1988, Sep 26, 1998, Charlotte NC. Scott Taylor; 704-821-3300; [email protected].
  • EAST ORANGE (NJ) HS, Class of 1945, Oct 2000. Lucius A. Bowser, 758 Stirling Dr., East, South Orange NJ 07079-2425, 973-763-5892, [email protected], Classmates.com/496856/Research.
  • EASTON (WA) HS Classes of 1956 – 1975. Aug 5, 2000. Fay Philpott Rice; Box 664 South Cle Elum WA 98943; [email protected].
  • EDGEWOOD (MD) HS, Class of 1990. Aug 2000. Janene Brager, 2302 Shoreham Ct. Apt. G, Bel Air MD 21015; 410-569-5113; [email protected].
  • EDGEWOOD SR. HS, Ashtabula OH, Class of 1983. 2003. Jim Montgomery, 877-844-2493; [email protected]; www.homestead.com/classof83/.
  • EDISON HS, Minneapolis MN. Class of 1979, Sep 25, 1999, Minneapolis MN. Kiki Hanley, 3019th Ave. SW, New Brighton MN 55112; 651-636-7014; [email protected][email protected].
  • EL CAJON VALLEY (CA) HS, Class of 1969. Aug 14, 1999, San Diego CA. Teri Passafume, [email protected]; 800-854-7030, x8405.
  • EL CAMINO REAL HS MARCHING BAND & DRILL TEAM Woodland Hills CA, classes mid 70’s to early 80’s. Aug 8, 1999. Barry Silberberg-Rubino, [email protected]; 805-376-2215.
  • Ellensburg HS Class of 1998. Aug 23, 2008, Central Washington University, Ellensburg WA. Katie (Ring) Cross, [email protected]; www.ellensburghighschool1998.myevent.com.
  • ENCINAL HS, Alameda CA, Class of 1979. Aug 1999, Alameda CA. Libby Roth, [email protected].
  • ENCINAL HS (Alameda, ca), class of 1981, Jun 8-9, 2001; Denise Mcree PO Box 886, Somerset CA 95684; 530-622-1650; [email protected]
  • ENID HS, Enid, OK, Class of 1959. Jul 30-31, 1999, Enid OK. David Schram, 1202 Cansler Dr, Enid OK 73703; 580-237-6646; [email protected].
  • EPPING (NH) HS. Nov 29, 1997, Hampton NH. EHS Reunion Committee, PO Box 661, Atkinson NH 03811-0661.
  • ESTES PARK (CO) HS all class reunion. Jun 23-24 2001, Estes Park CO. Todd McIntyre (Class of 1978), 1217 Springfield Dr, Fort Collins CO 80521; [email protected]
  • ESTEVAN COLLEGIAT INSTITUTE, Estevan Sask Canada, All Classes. Jul 21-23, 2000. Doug Gent; [email protected]; 250-635-2013.
  • EVERGREEN HS, Vancouver WA, Class of 1980. Oct 21, 2000, Vancouver WA. Donna Quintana, PO Box 1601, Lake Oswego OR 97035, 503-699-1740, [email protected],[email protected].
  • EXCELSIOR all class reunion. Jun 21, 1997, Fountain Valley CA. Teri Bearden, 3039 Rome Ave. Anaheim CA 92804; 714-761-3007.

F

  • FAIRFIELD (LA) HS, Class of 1949. Sep 18, 1999, Fairfield LA. Helen Leeper, 906 South 8th, Fairfield LA 52556.
  • FAIRVIEW HS, Dayton OH, Class of 1950. Sep 15-16, 2000, Dayton OH. Carol Sanger Killebrew, 845 Antler Pointe, Dayton OH 45459; 937-438-1954; [email protected].
  • FALLS CHURCH (VA) HS, Class of 1970. Jul 2000, Falls Church VA. Pam Turner, 9104 Omar Court, Fairfax VA 22031; 703-204-1211; [email protected].
  • FARMINGTON HS, Class of 1956. 2000, Farmington NM. Summer 2001. Ginger Fountain, Box 151, Bllomfield, NM 87413; 505-632-3724; [email protected]; [email protected].
  • FORT CAMPBELL (KY) HS, Jul 3-5, 1998, Clarksville TN. Fort Campbell HS, 1101 Ohio Avenue, Ft. Campbell TN 42223-5133; 913-431-5056; fax 931-431-7758; [email protected].
  • FORT COLLINS HS, Class of 1949, July 30-Aug 1, 1999. Arlene Briggs Ahlbrandt, 2912 Shore Rd, Terry Lake, Fort Collins CO 80524; 970-482-4079; http://members.xcom.com/FCHS49.
  • FRANKFURT AMERICAN HS, Frankfurt Germany. Steve Dean, [email protected].
  • FRANKLIN PIERCE HS, Class of 1958. Jul 24, 1998, Tacoma WA. Melvin A. Carr, 6119 47th St. Ct West, Tacoma WA 98466-6337; [email protected].
  • Freedom HS (Bethlehem PA) Class of 1977. Nov 28, 2003, Hellertown PA. Karyn Hokenson Rice, [email protected].
  • FREEDOM HS, Bethlehem PA, Class of 1980. Nov 24, 2000. Jay or Patti Barnes, 1699 Jackson St,Whitehall PA 18052; [email protected].
  • FREEPORT (NY) HS, Class of 1949-50. Oct 16, 1999, Freeport Long Island NY. Jeanne Pearson Rogozenski, [email protected].
  • FULTON (MO) HS, Class of 1990. Jul 2000. Shannon Humphrey-Rennaker, 825 Middle St, Fulton MO 65251; 573-642-8642; [email protected].

G

  • GADSDE (NM) HS Class of 1988. Anthony NM. Steve E. Merrill 915-584-7846.
    Gaithersburg(MD) HS, Class of 1991. [email protected].
  • GARDEN CITY (MI) HS, Classes of 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959. Sep 15-17, 2000, Ypsilanti MI. Nancy Skinner, 29976 Hennepin, Garden City MI 48135-2312, 734-427-2188.
  • GARDEN GROVE HS, Anaheim CA, Class of 1979. Sep 25, 1999, Anaheim CA. Julie, [email protected]. [email protected].
  • GARY ROOSEVELT 30 Year reunion, Aug. 23-26, 2001, Gary IN. Duane Johnson; [email protected].
  • GEORGE WASHINGTON HS Class of June 1951, 50th Reunion.San Francisco, CA Apr 21, 2001. Etta Shapiro, PO Box 316, San Mateo CA 94401.
  • GLEN A. WILSON HS, Hacienda Heights CA, Class of 1978, Sep 19, 1998, Los Angeles CA. Great Reunions, PO Box 72027, Anaheim CA 92826-2027; 800-655-7971; [email protected]; or Matt Ober; 310-297-2207.
  • GLEN A. WILSON HS, Hacienda Heights CA, Class of 1968-69. Oct 16, 1999, Long Beach CA. Sherry Schmidt (Rye), [email protected].
  • GLEN WILSON HS, Hacienda Heights CA. Aug 5, 2000, Ontario CA. Cyndi Welch Crowder, 909-622-7300, [email protected].
  • GLYNN ACADEMY, Class of 1978, Jul 24-25, 1998. Jeckyll Island GA. 912-262-7898; [email protected].
  • GOFFSTOWN (NH) HS, Class of 1994. Jul 1999. Carrie Bailey Wheeler, 603-644-8724;
  • http://members.tripod.com/~GHS94.
  • GOLD BEACH (OR) HS, Class of 1979. Aug 6-7, 1999. Bruce Jones, 37457 Gore Drive, Lebanon
  • OR 97355; 541-258-7885; [email protected].
  • GOOSE BAY HS, All years (1956-1976). Jul, 1999, Las Vegas NV. Georgette Bullock/Doyon, [email protected], 978-356-7543. http://members.tripod.com/~goosebrat/index.html
  • GRATZ HS, Philadelphia PA, Class of 1950. Jun 11, 2000. Sylvia Indictor Ziserman, [email protected]; 215-493-4193.
  • GREENDALE (WI) HS. Aug. 11, 2001, Greendale WI. Sandy Muehlbauer, 5591 Angle Lane, Greendale WI 53129; 414-421-0874; [email protected].
  • GREENWICH (CT) HS, Class of 1969. Sep 17, 1999, Greenwich CT. Mark Drought, 203-327-9838; [email protected]; http://www.cshore.com/ghs69.
  • GRISSOM (AL) HIGH BAND. Classes of 1972-85. Fall 2000, Huntsville AL. Cindy Coker, 256-881-9233; GHS Band Reunion, PO Box 9151, Huntsville AL 35812.
  • GROSSE ILE HS Jul 29, 2000 , Grosse Ile MI. Class of 1970 includes ’67-’73 classes. Hugh Humphrey, 5006 Jackson St, Trenton MI 48183, 734-675-4389, [email protected].

H

  • HANCOCK ALL SCHOOL REUNION, Jul 26-28 2001, Hancock MI, Sharon Dover Haynes, 1201 Minnesota St, Hancock MI 49930;906-487-6648; [email protected].
  • HANFORD (CA) JOINT UNION HS, Class of 1979, Jul 24, 1999. Marsha Wells Brazil. http://members.tripod.com/DeltaMom3/huhsreunion, Colleen Magee Grim, [email protected].
  • HARBOR CREEK (PA) HS, Class of 1980. Sep 1-2, 2000, Harborcreek PA. Ellen Zmijewski Benczkowski, PO Box 253, Harborcreek PA 16421; [email protected].
  • HARLINGEN (TX) HS, Class of 1990. Fall 2000, Harlingen TX. Regena Blake, PO Box 294832, Lewisville TX 75029; 972-353-8418.
  • HARRIMAN (NY) COLLEGE, Classes of 1974-78. May 1, 1999. Chris Liebau, 30 Kennedy Agve., Ble Point NY 11715. [email protected].
  • HARRISON HS, Chicago IL, Class of 1951. Barbara (Brooks) Sexton, 773-702-4112; [email protected].
  • Hauppauge HS Class of 1978. Aug 23, 2008, Hyatt Wind Watch, Hauppauge NY. Debra Kelly, [email protected]; http://www.hauppauge1978.myevent.com. In honor of our classmate Arthur Kaye, a Memorial Scholarship Award has been created.
  • HAYWARD (CA) HS, Class of 1950. Jun 17, 2000, San Ramon CA. Bill Fontes, 40526 Caliente Way, Fremont CA 94539; 510-659-0243; [email protected].
  • Hazel Park HS Class of 1988. Sep 27, 2008, Location TBD. Amy (Best) Szostek, 1803 N Rosevere Ave, Dearborn MI 48128; [email protected]; www.hphs1988.classquest.com.
  • HEIDELBERG ANERICAN HS Jul 12-16, 2001, Heidelberg, Germany. Bob Flores; [email protected]; www.heidelberghighschool.com.
  • HEMET (CA) HS, Class of 1949, Oct 8-9, 1999. Hemet CA. Jim Moyer, 1814 Balsawood Dr., Hemet CA 92545. 909-929-9670 [email protected].
  • HENRY SNYDER HS, Jersey City NJ, Class of June 1960. Sep 9, 2000, Piscataway NJ. Jack Kelly, 19199 Villa Lant Pl, Boca Raton FL 33434-5632; 954-351-4963; [email protected].
  • HENRY SNYDER HS, 50th year reunion Class of June 1950, May 20, 2000, Jersey City, New Jersey. Walter Jacobowitz, 26 Symor Dr, Morristown NJ 07960; 973-267-6406; [email protected].
  • HERRICK HS, New Hyde Park NY, Class of 1970. 2000. [email protected].
  • HIGHLAND HS, Albuquerque NM, Class of 1980. Jul 14-15, 2000, Albuquerque NM. Cynthia Goodwin,505-836-6899; [email protected].
  • HILLHOUSE HS, New Haven CT, Class of 1989. Summer 1999. Marlene Cannady, 203-239-4991; [email protected].
  • High Point HS (MD) Class of 1982 & 1983. Oct 11, 2008, Greenbelt Marriott, Greenbelt MD. Jane Quinton Bonvillain, [email protected]; 843-851-3246; www.HighPoint8283.com.
  • Hobbs HS Class of 1985. Jun 10-12, 2005, Hobbs, NM. Tammy Borden Lunday, 972-396-8974; www.hhs1985.com.
  • HOBBS HS, classes ’60, ’61, ’62, ’63, ’64. Jul 12-13, 2002, Hobbs NM. Arleen Ainsworth Jennings, 4903 Fitzwater Dr., Spring TX 77373; 281-355-8680, [email protected].
  • HOBBS (NM) HS Class of 1958. Jul 1998, Hobbs NM. Don Talbot, 7235 Evanston St, Fayetteville NC 28314; 910-867-7776; [email protected].
  • HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL, Cedar (Isadore) MI, Sep 6, 1998. Cedar MI. Leona (Nowak) Witkowski, 616-228-5483; or Lucia M. Novak, 616-947-1893.
  • Holmes Jr. High 40 Year Reunion. Aug 13, 2004. Flint MI. Francia Malone, [email protected].
  • HUDSON (IA) HS, Class of 1983. Jun 26-28, 1998, Cedar Falls IA. Scott Lindell, 6101 S. Logan Ct, Littleton CO 80121; 303-347-9778; [email protected].
  • Huntsville (AL) HS Class of 1978. Sep 12-13, 2008, Huntsville AL. Ginger Taylor Cobb, [email protected] OR Laura Jackson Anderson, 256-518-9898.

I

  • INDIAN RIVER HS, Chesapeake VA, Class of 1981. Kirsten (Lodge) McGinn, 1023 Wymers Ct, Chesapeake VA 23322; [email protected].
  • INDIAN RIVER CENTRAL HS, Philadelphia NY, Class of 1989. Aug 1999. Danielle Rudes, [email protected].
  • IPSWICH (SD) HS, all classes in conjunction with Ipswich’s Trail Days 2000 celebration. Jun 24, 2000. Arnold Petersen, Box 648, Ipswich SD 57451.
  • ISSAQUAH (WA) HS, Class of 1988. Aug 28-29, 1998, Bellvue WA. J. Tuttle; [email protected]; 425-788-6802.

J

  • JACKSON HS (Jackson MI), Class of 1978, Oct 9, 1998, Jackson MI. [email protected].
  • Jamaica HS Class of 1970. April 16, 2005, NY. Bonnie Schachter, [email protected].
  • JF Webb Class of 1998. Sep 27, 2008, Four Points Sheraton Durham, Durham NC. Candice Henderson, [email protected]; http://www.classcreator.com/Oxford-NC-J-F-Webb-1998/.
  • JH FRANCIS POLYTECHNIC HS, Sun Valley CA, Class of 1978. Nov 7, 1998, Sun Valley CA. The Reunion Committee, 800-827-8427; Charlotte (Zambrano) Foran, [email protected].
  • JM WAINWRIGHT HS, Tainan, Taiwan. Classes of 1958-75, Jun 22-26, 1998, Kissimmee FL. (1950-1975). Jun 21-24, 2001San Diego CA. Joy Harper Bryant, 4233 Highland Drive, Denison TX 75020; 903-465-7271; [email protected].
  • Jeffersonville HS Class of 1987/1988. Aug 22-23, 2008, Kye’s II, Jeffersonville IN. Leigh Ann Eldridge (Pagan), [email protected]; http://jhsclass1988.classquest.com.
  • John Adams HS Class of 1953. Oct 5, 2008, Holiday Inn, Ronkonkoma NY. Anne, [email protected].
  • JOHN ADAMS HS, Ozone Park NY, Class of 1949. Barbara Volkomer, 16455 Henderson Rd, Henderson MD 21640, [email protected].
  • JOHN F. KENNEDY HS, La Palma CA, Class of 1978. Jun 27, 1998, Cerritos CA. Lori (Pelligrino) Taylor, 714-826-8641; Lisa (Faustina) Barr, 714-521-3636, [email protected].
  • JOHN F. KENNEDY HS, Class of 1984. Jul 24, 1999, Suffolk VA. Karen Andrews, 3540 Crain Hwy #239, Bowie MD 20716. 301-249-4236; [email protected].
  • JOHN F KENNEDY HS, Chicago IL, Class of 1989. Late summer 2000, Chicago IL. Melanie Liden, [email protected].
  • JOHN F. KENNEDY HS, Suffolk VA. Class of 1990 – last graduating class of the school, the next year it became a middle school. Danny Epperson, 757-539-5455, [email protected].
  • JOHN MARSHALL HS, Indianapolis IN, Classes of 1969-1972. Jul 29, 2000, Indianapolis IN. Debbie Welsh Ford, 12306 Old Orchard Dr. Indianapolis IN 46236; 317-823-8936; [email protected].
  • JOHN MARSHALL HS, Oklahoma City OK. Class of 1964. Melanie Aven, 2626 Villa Prom, Oklahoma City OK 73107; 405-748-6744; [email protected].
  • JONESBORO (GA) HS, Class of 1969. Jul 10, 1999. Stockbridge GA. Lamar Shelnutt, 770-603-9800; www.mulecamp.com/jshs.htm.
  • JORDAN HS, Columbus GA. Class of 69, Sep 11, 1999. Columbus GA. Shirley: [email protected], 706-645-2455.
  • Judson High School Class of 1983. Jun 28, 2003, Converse TX. Letitia (Marioles) Riley, 210-651-0964; [email protected]; www.greatreunions.com.

K

  • KAHUKU (HI) HS, all classes. Kahuku HI, Oct 17-21, 2000. Dr. Alapa Hunter, KHS 2000, PO Box 455, Laie HI 96762, 808-965-6477, [email protected].
  • KAHUKU HS Class Of 1970, 50th Birthday Class Reunion. Jun 14-15, 2002, Las Vegas NV. Steve Baldridge, 801-261-2553; [email protected] or Nell Ava; 808-293-5778 (eve); [email protected]; www.kahuku.1970.8m.com.
  • KAISER HS-Honolulu, Hawaii Class of 1976, Jun 22-24th, 2001 Colette Aoki http://www.kaiserhigh1976.com; [email protected]
  • KAISERSLAUTERN AMERICAN HS Jun 7-8, 2002 St. Louis, Mo. Susan Tuck (Dorwaldt)[email protected].
  • KANSAS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF, Olathe KS, Class of 1969, Sep or Oct 1999. La Vera Barber Last, 4446 W Ruth Avenue, Glendale AZ 85302. TDD 602-842-3186. [email protected].
  • Keene HS, Keene, NH, Class of 1984. Jun 26, 2004, Rindge NH. Deirdre Kirk Raeside, [email protected]; www.classmates.com; www.keenehighschool.com.
  • KEENE (NH) HS, Class of 1950. Sep 30, 2000. P.M.Clark, [email protected].
  • KEN HS, New Kensington PA, Class of 1950. Mrs. Lou Ann (Mullica) Burford, 198 Aluminum City Terrace, New Kensington PA 15068; [email protected].
  • KENMORE WEST HS Class of 1981, July 27-29, 2001, Buffalo NY. Judy Tucker, [email protected]
  • KENNETT HS, Class of 1950. Oct, 2000. Evelyn Santucci, 298 Starr Rd, Landenberg PA 19350; [email protected].
  • KEYPORT HS (NJ), Class of 1978, Nov 28, 1998, Keyport NJ. Mary Ann Doren (Kelly), 17 Hamiltonian Dr, Middletown NJ 07701; 732-957-0290.
  • KILLEEN HS, Class of 1970. Oct 13-14, 2000, Killeen TX. David Lampley; [email protected].
  • KILLEEN (TX) HS, Class of 1974, Jul 9-10, 1999. [email protected].
  • KNOB NOSTER (MO) HS Class of 1973, July 1998. Doug Lawson, [email protected].
  • KNOB NOSTER (MO) HS, Class of 1975. Jun 2000. Roger Brant, [email protected].

L

  • LaBelle HS (LaBelle FL Class of 1983 and 1984). Oct 4, 2003. Lani-Kai, Ft. Myers Beach FL. [email protected]; www.labellehigh.com.
  • LAKE SHORE HS, St. Clair Shores MI, 75th anniversary, all classes. Jun 19 1999. Mary Belmore, 810-294-6206; [email protected].
  • LAKE TAYLOR HS, Norfolk VA, Class of 1989. Carmen Cooper McNeil, 3843A Flowerfield Rd, Norfolk VA 23518; [email protected].
  • Lenape Regional HS, Medford NJ. Oct 2004. Dan Easlick, 9172 Denver Rd, Camp Hill AL 36850; [email protected]; www.lenape69.com.
  • LHSAA (Lakewood HS). Jul 13, 2003, Lakewood CA. Tracie (Johnston) Sheldon, 2272 California St, Oceanside CA 92054; [email protected]; www.lakewoodalum.org.
  • LAKEWOOD HS, Lakewood CA (LBUSD), July 15, 2001, Lakewood CA. Tracie (Johnston) Sheldon, 2272 California Street, Oceanside CA 92054, [email protected].
  • Lanier High School Class of 1975, Austin TX. Jun 17-19, 2005. Linda Rodriguez, 512-474-4700; 512-292-4364; [email protected]; http://groups.yahoo.com/group/LHS1975/.
  • LAREINE HS Suitland, Maryland, Class of 1979, Jun 26, 1999. Terry Benelli, 4939 E. Adobe St, Mesa, AZ 85205; 602-396-3829; [email protected].
  • LAW ENFORCEMTN/CRIMINAL JUSTICE Class of 1990. 2000, Houston TX. Teresa Tobias, 10351 Fleming, Houston TX 77013; 713-674-4555; [email protected].
  • LAWNDALE HS, Classes of 1962, 1963, and 1964. 1999. Viki Chupinski; 562-906-3972; [email protected].
  • LC ANDERSON (TX) HS, Class of 1989. Oct 15-19, 1999, Austin TX. Heather Hartman, [email protected], 512-257-4263.
  • LEAVENWORTH, Kansas, HS Class of 1976 Aug 3-5, 2001, Leavenworth KS. BeauKiser,[email protected] www.topica.com/lists/LHS76.
  • LEDYARD (CT) HS, Class of 1989, Jul 10, 1999. Haddam CT – Silver Star Cruise Ship. Sarah VanDyke, 860-569-6720; [email protected]; www.sunsetgraphics.com/LHSReunion.html.
  • LENNOX HS, Long Beach CA. Class of 1958, Apr 29, 2000, Long Beach, CA. Marilyn Sweeney Robbins, 714-964-0646; [email protected]; http://www.linkline.com/personal/mmccall/lennox.htm.
  • LEOMINSTER (MA) HS. Sep 13, 1997, Leominster MA. Henry Frye, 24 Darmouth St, Leominster MA 01453; 508-840-2702; [email protected].
  • LEUZINGER HS, Lawndale CA, Class of 1981. Jul 2000. Cindy Bledsoe Lawrence, 2100 Parkridge Circle, Reno NV 89509; 775-827-4954; [email protected].
  • LEXINGTON (MA) HS, Class of 1949. Oct 9, 1999, Bedford MA. David Hathaway, 66 North St, Lexington MA 02173; 781-862-2977; [email protected].
  • LINCOLN HS, Seattle WA, Class of 1960. Sep 23,2000, North Seattle WA. Ruth Dance-Whitney, PO Box 179, N.LakewoodWA 98259, 360-652-0640, [email protected].
  • LLOYD HS, Covington KY. Class of 1989, Sep 25, 1999, Covington KY. Kathy Dailey, [email protected].
  • LOGAN ELM HS, Class of 1990. Jul 4, 2000, Circleville OH. Beth Smolinski; [email protected]; 740-474-6843.
  • LONG BEACH HS, Class of 1959, May/Jun, 1999. 203-222-9370; fax 203-222-9425; [email protected].
  • LONG BRANCH (NJ) HS, Classes of 1967 and 1968. Oct 24, 1998, Fort Monmouth NJ. John Pocaro, 732-695-9236; [email protected].
  • LOS ALAMITOS HS, Los Alamitos CA, Class of 1978. Jun 27, 1998, Long Beach CA. Dave McKnew; 360-895-2623; [email protected].
  • LOS GATOS (CA) HS, Class of 1960. Jul 15-16, 2000, Los Gatos CA. Gwen Pinkston, 107 Calfhill Ct, Los Gatos CA 95032; [email protected].
  • Louisville Male High School Class of 1985. Jun 18, 2005, Churchill Downs KY. http://lmhs1985.home.insightbb.com.
  • Lowell High School. San Francisco,Class of 1966. Nov 02, 2002, Sunnyvale, CA. Christine Holland, 707-584-4257; [email protected].
  • LUDLOW (KY) HS, Class of 1948. Jun 12-14, 1999, Fort Mitchell KY. Anna J. Johnson, 30 Pine Ridge Way, Portola Valley CA 94028; 650-854-3067; [email protected].
  • LYNWOOD (CA) HS, Class of 1960. Oct 2000, Laughlin NV. Nelson Ballard, 5892 West 10620 N Highland UT 84003, 801-756-0155, [email protected].

M

  • MADISON HS (Milwaukee WI), Class of 1979. Aug 21, 1999, Brookfield WI. Terry Korducki, 414-673-0805. Steve Cobus, 414-764-4514, [email protected].
  • MAGRATH HS, Alberta Canada, Class of 1990. Jul 21-22, 2000. Ron Strate, Box 362, Magrath AB Canada TOK 1JO; 403-758-6007; [email protected].
  • Malden HS Class of 1973. Sep 20, 2008, Kowloon Restauraunt, Saugus MA. Joanne Torosian, [email protected]; 781-324-0149 (h).
  • Manassas HS (Memphis TN) Class of 1963. Sep 26-28, 2008, St. Louis MO. Jesse Jackson, 901-383-0211; [email protected].
  • MANUAL HIGH & VOCATIONAL SCHOOL (Kansas City MO), Class of 1949, Oct 9, 1999. Joan (Goff) Justice, 2925 Downey Ave, Independence MO. 816-373-1667, [email protected].
  • Maple Heights Class of 1973. Sep 2008, Independence OH. Christine (Gumina) Polgar, [email protected].
  • Mariemont High School, 30 year reunion. Jul 9, 2004. Contact, [email protected];[email protected]m.
  • MARION COUNTY (TN) HS. Class of 1979, Jasper TN. Angie Elliott Rogers, 240 Tanya Lynn Dr, Whitwell TN 37397; 423-942-1908; [email protected].
  • MARK TWAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Class of 1968. Spring 1998, St Louis MO. Wanda Riggins McVLane, [email protected].
  • MARTIN LUTHER HS, Class of 1985. TBA 2000, Milwaukee WI. Don R. Voss, 3800 Wynn Road #108, Las Vegas NV 89103-2850.
  • MARTINSVILLE HS Class of ’65. Jun 24, 2000, Martinsville VA. Kathy Mitchell Foster, PO Box 3707, Martinsville VA 241115; 540-638-7119; [email protected].
  • Marvin Marshall Elementary School
    May 29, 2010, Marvin Marshall, Carmichael CA. Toni Cerniglia, 3301 Arena Blvd #9, Sacramento CA 95834; 916-995-1419; email Toni ; www.mmreunion.net.
  • Mastbaum A.V.T.S. Class of 2000
    Jun 11-12, 2010, Philadelphia PA..
    Corinthia Riggs, 267-918-4399; [email protected].
  • MAURY HS, Class of 1990. Jul 8, 2000. Donna Snipes Edge, 903-655-1280; [email protected].
  • MAYFIELD HS (Mayfield Heights OH), Class of 1974, Jul 4, 1999, Cleveland OH. Lori Berenson, 1149 Piermont Rd., South Euclid OH 44121-2936. 216-381-3323(H), cell 216-701-1598; voice mail 216-999-9181, [email protected].
  • Maynard Evans High School Class of 1980
    Jul 30- Aug 1, 2010, Orlando Fl.
    Shannon Phillips, [email protected]; www.evans1980.com.
  • MC ALESTER (OK) HS, Class of 1978. Jul 25, 1998, McAlester OK. Sarah Miller; [email protected].
  • MCHENRY COMMUNITY HS (McHenry IL) Aug 1999, Class of 1979, Crystal Lake IL. Patty Freund, 4806 W Glenbrook Trail, McHenry IL 60050. 815-344-7710, [email protected].
  • MEADE (Ft Meade MD) Sr HS, Classes of 1978 and 1979. Jun 25, 1998, Ft Meade MD. Russ Spikes, 430 Yellow Springs, Laurel MD 20724; 301-776-1009.
  • Means-Thurmond- Keadle. Jun 12, 2004, Barnesville GA. Lillie Wilmot, [email protected], or Claudine White, 770-358-3933; [email protected].
  • Medical Lake High School, 1959-69. Jul 23-25, 2004. Liz Burton, PO Box 731995, Puyallup WA 98373; [email protected]; www.mlhsgrads.org.
  • Meridian HS Class of 1990. Jun 18-23, 2005, Caribbean Cruise. Kunteia S Carson, 2269 Country Club Dr, LaPlace LA 70068; 504-450-7977; [email protected].
  • MERRILL HS, Jun 5-7, 2001 Pine Bluff AR. Jestene Horne McCord, 3759 N. 88th Street #210, Milwaukee, WI 53222; 414-466-6988, [email protected].
  • MIAMI SPRINGS HS, Class of 1977. Sep 19-20, 1997, Davie FL. Valerie Stanton, 561-738-4319; [email protected].
  • Midwood HS at Brooklyn College Class of 2000
    May 1, 2010, Hudson Terrace.
    Morgan A Jones, [email protected] OR Jeremiah Denonno, [email protected].
  • MIDLAND (TX) HS, all classes. Jun 23-24, 2000. Lynne Stoltenberg Ray, 1203 Community Lane, Midland TX 79701; 915-683-1957; [email protected].
  • Milford HS All Class Reunion (Celebrating 25th year of the closing of the school). June 28, 2008, Milford CT. Betty DiCaprio, Class of 1969, [email protected]; www.mhsallclass.com.
  • MILFORD (CT) HS, Class of 1960. Oct 7, 2000, Milford CT. Harold Camacho, 203-878-2751, [email protected].
  • MILFORD (CT) HS, Class of 1969. Nov 27, 1999, Milford CT. Betty Keder DiCaprio; 203-736-0070; [email protected].
    MILITARY-BRATS REGISTRY classmates from Overseas Schools. Marc Curtis, www.military-brats.com.
  • MILLFORD MILL HS (Baltimore MD), Class of 1974, Nov 26, 1999. Leslie McQuinness Margaritas, 410-566-2819, [email protected], Debbie Saks Friedman, 410-486-4447.
  • MISSION BAY HS Class of 1978. Aug 8, 1998, San Deigo CA. Janice Pollack Mehring, 805-528-6359.
  • School Days Reunion (for ALL graduates of the Mitchell County School System). Sep 17-19, 2004, Spruce Pine NC. Claudia Pittman, 828-765-7463; www.schooldaysreunion.com.
  • MONTGOMERY COUNTY HS, Ramer AL. Summer 2000, Ramer AL. Cecile Bost, 404-286-8809; [email protected].
  • Mother Butler Memorial High School. Bronx NY, Class of 1973. Jun 21, 2003, Tarrytown NY. Lorraine Kaval Hofheinz, 954-474-1637; [email protected].
  • MOUNTAIN HOME (AR) HS Nifty Fifties classes. Oct 18, 1997. Nancy Van Reeden Rorie, 142 CR 1058, Mountain Home AR 72653; 501-425-5476; [email protected].
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW HS, Vancouver, Washington, Class of 1990. Aug 11-13, 2000. Sara Berg, 503-464-4042; [email protected].
  • MT. BLUE HS, Farmington ME, Class of 1990. August 11-13, 2000. LaDonna Pillsbury Delgado, PSC 819, Box 31; FPO AE 09645; 011-34-956-87-0390 (Spain); [email protected];www.msnhomepages.talkcity.com/BoomerSt/mbhsreunion.

N

  • NAPLES AMERICAN HS, Class of 1989, Jun 11-13, 1999, Orlando FL. [email protected].
  • NATHAN HALE HS, Tulsa OK. Class of 1970. Summer 2000. Rob Lowery, 5627 S. 88th E Ave, Tulsa OK 74145, [email protected].
  • NAZARETH ACADEMY, LaGrange Park IL, Class of 1983. Oct 24, 1998, Berwyn IL. Jennifer (Foras) Pollard; 616-373-6127; fax 616-388-3733; [email protected].
  • NEW BERLIN WEST Class of 1981. Jane (Consolazione) Pipia, 890 Briar Ridge Drive East, Brookfield, WI 53045, 262-797-6716; [email protected].
  • NEW DORP HS, Staten Island NY, Class of 1949. Oct 23, 1999. Mary McArdell Mullusky, 33 Seafoam Street, Staten Island NY, 10306-5751; 718-351-2349; [email protected].
  • NEW HYDE PARK MEMORIAL HS, Jun 27, 1998, New Hyde Park NY. Janet Quinn, 53 32nd St, Copiague NY 11726; 516-842-2869; [email protected].
  • NEWBURG (ND) HS, all classes. Jun 30-Jul 2, 2000, Newburg ND. Marlene Ehlke, Newburg United All School Reunion, PO Box 44, Newburg ND 58762; www.frii.com/~cae/newburg_reunion.html; [email protected]
  • Newbury (OH) HS Classes of 1967-69. Jul 26, 2003, Newbury OH. Debbie Ayers, [email protected].
  • New Stanton Class of 1960
    Apr 29 – May 2, 2010, Wyndham-Riverwalk Hotel, Jacksonville FL.
    Sandra Thompson, [email protected]
  • Newton HS Class of 1985
    Jun 18-19, 2010, Georgia International Horse Park, Conyers GA
    [email protected]; www.newtonhighclassof1985.com.
  • NEWTON HS Newton KS, Class of 1950. Jun 30- Jul 2, 2000. Bev Hanson Gering, 307 SE 13th Newton KS 67114; [email protected].
  • NIMITZ HS, Irving TX, Class of 1973. Nimitz Reunion, 9102 Cork Lane, Dallas TX 75231; [email protected].
  • NORMANDY HS, St. Louis MO, Class of 1980. Aug 4-6, 2000, St. Louis MO. Courtney Simms Pittman, #7 Laurel Ct, Florissant MO 63033; 314-741-0087.
  • NORTH CAROLINA AGRICULTURAL AND TECHNICAL STATE UNIVERSITY, Greensboro, NC – Class of 1977. May 10-12, 2002. Reunion Headquarters – Sheraton Four Seasons. Vickie McNeil; [email protected] or Ulysses Cozart [email protected].
  • Northeast HS
    Jul 30-31, 2010, Dolphin Beach Resort, St. Petersburg FL.
    Karen Gage Shaarda, [email protected]; NEHI70.COM
  • North East (MD) HS Class of 1983. Sep 27, 2008, The Wellwood Club, Charleston MD. Guy Ward, [email protected].
  • NORTH HAGERSTOWN (MD) HS, Class of 1964, Oct 2, 1999. Susan T Hawbaker, Sue Tritch Hawbaker, 12269 Cool Hollow Rd, Greencastle PA 17225; 717-597-9053; [email protected].
  • North Hills HS Class of 1980. Nov 26, 2005, Mars PA. Valerie Day Wilden, [email protected].
  • NORTH KITSAP HS, Class Of 1950. Aug 4, 2000. Marvin Hogue, 1703 NW Rude Rd, Poulsbo WA 98370; 360-779-2683; [email protected]
  • NORTH KITSAP HS, Class of 1980. Summer 2000, Poulsbo WA. Kathy Felix; [email protected].
  • NORTHEAST GUILFORD HS, Class of 1988, Oct 10, 1998, Greensboro NC. NE Class Reunion, PO Box 10174, Greensboro NC 27404-0174; or DeAnna Lawson; 336-547-9293.
  • NORTHERN HS, Baltimore MD. Class of 1970, Aug 2000. Judy Konig, [email protected].
  • NORTHSIDE HS, Fort Smith AR, Class of 1969. Jul 9-10, 1999. Carol Watkins McGrew, 11011 Hunters Point, Fort Smith AR 72903; 501-452-7348; [email protected].
  • Novi HS, Novi MI, Class of 1984. Aug 14, 2004, Novi MI. Leesa (Couch) Gibbons [email protected].
  • Nurnberg Alumni Assn. Jun 23-26, 2005, Orlando FL. www.NurnbergEagles.org.

O

  • OAK GLEN HS, Numberland WV, Class of 1984. Jul 17, 1999, Chester WV. Tina Perkins Sills, PO Box 360821, Columbus OH 43236-0821; [email protected];http://angelfire.com/wv/OGHS1984.
  • Oconomowoc WI, HS Class of 1969. Jul 23-24, 2004, Oconomowoc WI. Class of ’69, PO Box 169, Ashippun WI 53003.
  • OELWEIN (IA) Community HS, Combined 1969 Class reunion with Sacred Heart HS. July 30-31, 1999, Oelwin IA. Colleen Roling Bronworth; 12556 Spring Violet Place; Carmel IN; 46033. 317-580-0971; fax 317-580-0973; [email protected].
  • OGDEN (UT) HS Class of 1978. Aug 1998. Chris Call, 4617 Parktrail Ct, Santa Rosa CA 95405; 717-838-4866; [email protected]; http://www.agloan.com/ohs.htm.
  • OLFHAM COUNTY (KY) HS, Class of 1988. Autumn 1998, Louisville KY. Gretchen Henney, 4804 Grand Dell Dr, Crestwood KY 40014; 502-222-4246; [email protected].
  • OLYMPIC HS Class of 1991 Silverdale WA, July 20-22, 2001, Danielle Lewis, 360-792-7550, [email protected].
  • ONTARIO (CA) HS, Class of 1989. 1999. Dennis Duyan; [email protected].
  • OOLTEWAH (TN) HS, Class of 1990. Jul, 2000, Chattanooga TN. Laurie Edwards, 409 Cameron Circle #3004, Chattanooga TN; [email protected].
  • ORANGE COUNTY (VA) HS, Class of 1979. Sep 18, 1999, Locust Grove VA. Bryan Hargett, 540-672-4644, [email protected].
  • Osceola High School Class of 1994. Oct 9, 2004, Dresser WI. Rachel Manninen, 651-244-9464; [email protected].
  • OVERBROOK HS, Class of 1949. Nov 7, 1998, Bala Country Club. Norman Fox, 33 W. Girard Ave, Philadelphia PA 19123; 215-425-7280; [email protected].
  • OXNARD (CA) HS, Class of 1989. Sep 11, 1999, Ventura CA. Jennifer Griffith, 805-482-5966; [email protected]; www.cse.ucsc.edu/~stevem/ohs89/index.html.

P

  • PACIFICA WEST HS, West Pittsburg CA. All students and teachers from opening to closing. 2001. Teri Hodge Thompson( Class of 1970), 75 Spotted Hen Ct, Oakley, CA 94561-3428; 925-679-1140; [email protected]; www.pacificaspartans.com.
  • Paint Branch HS (Burtonsville MD) Classes 1974, 1975, 1976 (but all 70’s alumi are welcome). Oct 22, 2005; Columbia MD. Teri Thorowgood, [email protected]; www.pbhs-alumni.com.
  • PAINT BRANCH HS, Burtonsville MD, Class of 1975. 2001. Teri Thorowgood, 3924 Kincaid Terr, Kensington MD 20895, 301-942-5165, [email protected].
  • PALO DURO HS, Amarillo TX, Class of 1981. Aug 3 & 4, 2001, Amarillo TX. Robbi McDaniel Rivers, 5012 Hall, Amarillo, TX 79109; 806-359-5085; [email protected]
  • PALO DURO HS, Amarillo TX, Classes from 1955-2000. Oct 27-28, 2000, Amarillo TX. [email protected].
  • PARAMOUNT HS, Class of 1988, Aug 15, 1998, Redondo Beach CA. Creative Class Reunion; 800-700-6607; [email protected].
  • PARAMOUNT HS Class of ’71 Sept. 21-22 2001,  Janet Bilyeu 545-8077 [email protected]; home.earthlink.net/~panzone.
  • PARAMUS (NJ) HS. Class of 1975. Nov 11, 2000, Paramus NJ. Judy (Greco) Amorosa, [email protected], http://members.xoom.com/phs1975reunion.
  • PARKDALE SENIOR HIGH Riverdale, MD, Class of 1990. Jun 2000. Shanda Johnson
  • PARKWAY PROGRAM Gamma classes of 1975, 76, 77. Jan 1999. Monica Zalenski 215-943-3490; [email protected].
  • PARKWAY WEST (MO) HS, Class of 1990. Stephen Smith, [email protected], 314-862-7098.
  • PASO ROBLES (CA) HS, Class of 1979. Jul 3-4, 1999, Paso Robles CA. Michelle Masia Ferry, PO Box 224, Paso Robles CA 93447-0224; 805-239-0875; [email protected];http://members.aol.com/prhs1979.
  • PECOS (TX) HS Classes of 1947, ’48 ’49 & ’50. Oct 4, 1997, Pecos TX. Ray M. Thompson, 972-231-0765, [email protected].
  • PEORIA (ARIZONA) HS, Class of 1991. Jun 29-30, 2001. Monika Suarez,[email protected] or Brad Conlon [email protected].
  • PEORIA (IL) MANUAL HS, Class of 1964. Sep 10-11, 1999, Peoria IL. John Coker, 121 East Autumn Lane, E. Peoria IL 61611, [email protected].
  • PETALUMA HS, Class of 1985. Oct 2000. Katie Lutsovich Walters, [email protected].
  • Peterborough (NH) HS Class of ’53. Jul 12, 2003, Jaffrey NH. Dolly Flynn, 467 Heather Ave NE, Palm Bay FL 32907-2514; 321-768-2191; [email protected] or Lorna Letourneau, 41 Korpi Rd, Dublin NH 03444; [email protected].
  • PETERBURG HS, Class of 1989, Jul 4, 1999, Peterburg AK. Rachel Spence, PO Box 022776, Juneau AK 99802-2776; 907-586-3999; [email protected].
  • Peterson HS, Sunnyvale CA. all classes. Carol (Baker) Chegwin, PO Box 614 Pioneer CA 95666, [email protected], [email protected], www.lumal.com/ca/peterson-high-school.
  • PHILADELPHIA HS for Girls Class of 1966. May 23, 1988, Mt Laurel NJ. Frani Weinstock Bleiwise, 548 Ashwood Rd, Springfield NJ 07081; 973-467-4095; [email protected].
  • PICKERINGTON (OH) HS, Class of 1983. Stefanie Baumler, [email protected].
  • PINE BLUFF (AK) HS, Class of 1980. Mandy Abbott Ware, [email protected].
  • PINE BUSH HS, Middletown NY. Class of 1989, Nov 26, 1999. Michelle (Pound) Powell, 914-485-6447; [email protected].
  • PINELLAS PARK (FL) HS, Class of 1980. Jul 28-29, 2000, St. Pete Beach FL. Bruce, [email protected]; members.aol.com/pphsinfo.
  • PLAINS (KS) HS, Classes of 1923 through 1965. Aug 5, 2000, Plains KS. Barbara (DePriest) Malone, PO Box 660, Plains KS 67869; 316-563-6123; [email protected];www.rahab.net/phsreunion.
  • PLEASANT VALLEY (Brodheadsville PA) HS, Class of 1989. Nov 27, 1999, Camelback PA. [email protected].
  • PLYMSTOCK SCHOOL, Plymouth, Devon UK. Class of 1962, Jul 15, 2000, Plymouth Devon. Class of 1966, Jul 2005. Bruce Robinson, 135 Hooe Road, Plymstock, Plymouth, PL9 9NL, Devon UK; +44 (0)1752 492894; [email protected]; www.plymstock.freeservers.com.
  • Pomona HS Class of 1985. Jun 24-26, 2005, Las Vegas NV. Anna “Banana” Zaldivar-James, 9711 Powell Plateau Ct, Las Vegas NV 89148; 702-813-0415; [email protected]; www.pomonahighclassof1985.com.
  • PONDEROSA HS, Shingle Springs CA, Class of 1970. Aug 19, 2000, Sacramento CA. Susan Difuntorum, 8140 Schoonover St. Elverta CA 95626; 916-991-7946; [email protected].
  • PONTIAC (MI) CENTRAL HS, Class of 1970. Sep 9, 2000, Pontiac MI. Melanie Helms, 810-230-5774, [email protected].
  • Pontius. Jul 17-19, 2003, Williamsport PA. Ruth Zimmerman, RR2, Box 317A,
    Mifflinburg PA 17844-9656; 570-966-0197.
  • Post Falls HS Idaho Class of 1984. Jul 18-20, 2004, Post Falls ID. Angie Hohman, 1920 E Prairieview Dr, Post Falls ID 83854.
  • POTOMAC HS Class of 1988. Sandi (Lupo) Lippy [email protected].
  • POWELL (WY) HS, Class of 1955. Jul 7-9, 2000, Powell WY. Ron Blevins PO Box 875, Powell WY 82435; [email protected]. [email protected].
  • PRAIRIE HS Aug 20-22, 1999. Rhonda Lee or Kimberly Bower, 360-892-9899.Princess Ann HSClass of 1978, Summer 2003, Virginia Beach VA. Don Dunham/Linda Brugh Dunham [email protected].
  • PRINCESS ANN HS, Virginia Beach VA, Class of 1978 Summer 2003. Don Dunham/Linda Brugh Dunham [email protected].
  • PRINCETON (MN) HS, Class of 1990. Jul 15, 2000. Cami Puffer Oakes, 9963 Cottonwood St. NW Coon Rapids MN 55448; 612-784-5894; [email protected].
  • PRINCETON HS Cincinnati OH, Class of 1974. Aug 7, 1999, Greenhills OH. Mary Shrimpton Mosinski, 4194 Georgetown Rd, Blue Ash OH 45236; 513-604-4223/513-891-1066; [email protected].
  • PROSPECT (OR) SCHOOL, All school reunion, Aug 14-15, 1999. Reunion Committee Prospect School District #59, Prospect OR 97536. Fran Bean 541-560-3223. Bobbie Fry 541-878-2449. Donna Anderson 541-560-3242.

Q

  • Quitman County HS. May 27-29, 2005, Batesville MS. C/O Venissa Saddler, 610 Catchings St, Marks MS 38646.

R

  • RADFORD HS, Honolulu HI. Class of 1960. Fall 2000. Doug and Beverly (Chu) Kinley, 1426 Lund Ave. Kissimmee FL 34744; 407-847-0707; [email protected].
  • RADNOR HS (PA) Class of 1975. Sue Ryder Scott; 610-676-1753; fax 610-676-3753; [email protected].
  • RAMEY HS, all classes 1968-present. Jul 16-19, 1998, West Palm Beach FL. Reunions Unlimited, 6851 S. Holly Circle, Suite 100, Englewood CO 80112; 303-694-1888; fax 303-694-6175; [email protected].
  • RAMSTEIN AMERICAN HS, all classes. May 26-29, 2000, Orlando FL. Laura Brantley Vevera, 7830 Fernleaf Drive, Orlando FL 32836; [email protected].
  • RATON (NM) HS, Jun 30-Jul 2, 2000. Charlene Coleman, [email protected].
  • RED WING (MN) CENTRAL HS Class of 1958. Aug 8, 1998, Red Wing MN. J. Mann, 34815 County 4 Blvd, Goodhue MN 55027; 612-923-4244; [email protected].
  • REDFORD UNION HS, Redford Twp. MI, Class of 1979, Aug 28, 1999, Novi MI. Tracey Schultz, 248-543-7870; [email protected].
  • REHOBOTH (DE) HS Class of 1947. 50th year reunion, Sep 20, 1997, Rehoboth Beach DE. Beverly Startt Genetta [email protected].
  • RENTON HS (WA) Class of 1981. Aug 10-12, 2001, Renton WA. Kathy (Angevine) Hanisch; [email protected]; www.zyworld.com/Renton81; Forum: www.egroups.com/group/renton81.
  • RICHFIELD HS, Waco TX. Class of 1964, Oct 8-9, 1999, Waco TX. John Spencer, 3013 Rayjohn Lane, Oak Hill VA 20171; [email protected]; Web site: www.accesswaco.com/community/groups/RHS64.
  • RICKARDS HS, Tallahassee FL, Class of 1986. Jul, 2001, Tallahassee FL. Cheryl Curlee-Castellari, 517 Tuscanny St., Brandon FL 33511; 813-655-1558; [email protected].
  • RIDGE HS Class of 1977. Nov 29, 1997, Basking Ridge NJ. S. Gonzalez, 5 Lyons Rd, Ste 382, Basking Ridge NJ 07920.
  • RIM OF THE WORLD HS, Class of 1988. Aug 15, 1998, Lake Arrowhead CA. Tera Snyder, PO Box 1503, Crestline CA 92325; [email protected].
  • RIPPOWAN HS, Stamford CT, Class of 1974. Sep 16, 2000, Stamford CT. Beth Levine, 75 Ridge Park Avenue, Stamford CT 06905; 203-322-5513; [email protected].
  • RIVIERA BEACH (FL) HS, Class of ’70. Jun 30-Jul 1, 2000, Palm Beach Gardens FL. Paul Yorke, 561-622-8410; [email protected]; www.gate.net/~yorke/1970.
  • ROBERT MCKAY CLAN; Jun 24, 2001, Winchester, VA. Gene Shipp, 6037 Misty Arch Run, Columbia MD 21044-1101; 301-596-4487.
  • ROCKFORD (IL) EAST HS, Class of 1989. Rockford IL. [email protected].
  • ROCKLEDGE (FL) HS, Class of 1980. Jul 22, 2000, Port Canaveral FL. Patty Blankenship, PO Box 667, Cocoa FL 32923; 321-637-0889; [email protected];www.webmatters.com/RHSreunion1980.
  • RODNEY B. WILSON HS, St. Johns MI, Class of 1968. Aug 1, 1998, Lansing MI. Susan Wickerham Blizzard, 4900 W. Pratt Rd, DeWitt MI 48820; 517-669-3330; fax 517-669-8287; [email protected].
  • Romulus (MI) HS Class of 1983. Aug 15, 2008, Holiday Inn, Southgate MI. www.romulus1983.com for tickets and info.
  • ROMULUS HS, Belleville MI, Class of 1970. Aug 26, 2000, Belleville MI. Roy Szyndlar, 46100 Bemis, Belleville MI 48111; [email protected].
  • ROOSEVELT HS, St. Louis MO, Class of 1970. Jul, 1970. Donald Demsko, 3208 Berview Ln St. Louis MO 63125; 314-369-8222; [email protected].
  • ROOSEVELT HS, Chicago IL, Class of 1973. 773-534-5000.
  • ROOSEVELT HS, Minneapolis MN, Class of 1974, Jul 31 1999. Terry Foley, 612-624-0211; [email protected].
  • ROOSEVELT ROADS HS, Ceiba PR, all classes. Jun 23-25, 2000, Charleston SC. Kelly Lauritzen, 2060 E. Spruce #149 Fresno CA 93720; 408-514-2600 (x3322); [email protected].
  • ROSARY HS. Sep 14, 1997, Detroit MI. Sister Mary Kay Homan, OP, Adrian Dominican Development Office 9400 Courville, Detroit MI 48224; 313-882-6307; fax 313-882-0426; [email protected].
  • Roselle Park NJ Class of 1979. April 2, 2005, Kenilworth NJ. Laura Leshko Martin, 772-873-0031; [email protected] or Kathy Brown Klemowich, [email protected].
  • Rosemead HS (CA) Class of 1968. Oct 4, 2008, Queen Mary, Long Beach Harbor CA. Marsha (Stone) Swindler, [email protected]; www.rhs68.net.
  • ROSSVILLE HS, Chattanooga TN, Class of 1975. Aug 19, 2000, Chattanooga TN. Don Porter, [email protected].
  • ROSWELL HS, Class of 1963, Aug 14-15, 1998, Roswell NM. Nelson Evans, 29123 Wild Rose Drive, Evergreen CO 80439; 303-670-3027; [email protected].
  • Royal HS Class of 1990
    Jul 24-25, 2010, Marriott Ventura Beach, Ventura CA. www.royal1990.com.
  • ROY C KETCHAM HS, Wappingers Falls NY, Class of 1968. Aug 15, 1998, Poughkeepsie NY. Tony DeMeo; 914-433-3004; [email protected].
  • ROY MILLER HS, Class of 1959, May 22, 1999, Corpus Christi TX. May Mosel Kunkle; 512-643-6279; [email protected].
  • RUDSILL, Fourth annual, May 30-June 2, 2001, Indianapolis IN. Mary Lou (Potts) Kuhn, 270 Larkspur Court, Zionsville IN 46077-9732; 317-873-5122, [email protected].
  • Rufus King HS, Milwaukee WI, Class of June 1954. May 28–29, 2004, Glendale (Milwaukee) WI. Jerry Clausing, [email protected] or the school.

S

  • SACRAMENTO (CA) SENIOR HS, Class of 1960. year 2000. Harry Williams, [email protected].
  • SACRED HEART GRADE SCHOOL, Tacoma WA, Class of 1956. Mary Ryan;[email protected].
  • SACRED HEART HS, Combined 1969 Class reunion with Oelwein Community HS. July 30-31, 1999, Oelwin IA. Colleen Roling Bronworth, 12556 Spring Violet Place, Carmel IN 46033; 317-580-0971; [email protected].
  • SANTA PAULA (CA) HS, Class of 1981. Aug 4, 2001, Channel Islands Harbor, Oxnard CA. Maria Taylor [email protected].
  • St Paul’s Class of 74. April 24, 2004, Oyster Point Yacht Club, San Francisco CA. Colleen Boulais, 707-762-6129; [email protected].
  • SAINT TURIBIUS GRAMMAR SCHOOL, Chicago IL. Class of 1974, Oct 2, 1999. Paula (Svatos) Prium, 708-258-9096; [email protected].
  • SALAMANCA (NY) HS, Class of 1950. Jul 7, 2000, Salamanca NY. James G. Plough, 531 Cliff Lane, Jefferson City TN 37760-4801; 865-475-2970.
  • SALISBURY COMPOSITE HS, Sherwood Park Alberta Canada), Class of 1979, Aug 21, 1999. Elaine Hildebrandt, [email protected].
  • SAM HOUSTON HS, Classes of 1960-1979. September 29, 2001, Schott Park, Humble TX. Paula Norris, 281-376-5294; [email protected]; www.delphi.com/samhoustohigh/start.SAMUEL J. TILDEN HS, Brooklyn NY, Classes of 1974-77, Mar 19, 1999, Jackson Heights NY. Meryl Bussell Mayo 732-617-9563; [email protected]; Michael Charton, 973-560-9181; fax 973-560-9140; [email protected].
  • SAN BENITO HS Class of 1958. Jun 12-14, 1998, San Benito TX. Gerald L. Graver, 684 Canyon View Dr, Goliad TX 77963; 512-645-3189; [email protected].
  • SAN GABRIEL (CA) HS, Class of 1958. Sep 12, 1998, Industry CA. Gaylae (Koopman) Stanley; 909-393-8582; fax 909-393-1986; [email protected].
  • SAN JACINTO HS, Classes of 1964-67. Nov 3-5, 2000, Houston TX. Susan Silverman Brady (class of 1965); 713-777-4646; 713-777-0114; [email protected].
  • SANDIA HS, Albuquerque NM, Class of 1980. Jun 30-Jul 1, 2000, Albuquerque NM. Gina Charrlin, PO Box 66270, Albuquerque NM 87193; 505-897-4747; [email protected].
  • SANTA FE HIGH, Santa Fe Springs CA, Class of 1968, Summer/Fall 1998, Long Beach CA. Donna Boswell; [email protected].
  • SANTA FE HS, Class of 1979. Jul 17, 1999, Long Beach CA. Robert Gonzales, 562-495-3200; [email protected].
  • SANTA MARIA (CA) HS, Class of 1975. Jul 8, 2000, Santa Maria CA. Janet Kee-Castillo, PO Box 1356, Santa Maria CA 93456-1356, 805-928-1987.
  • SANTIAGO HS, Garden Grove CA, Class of 1971. Spring 2001. Vickie Davidson-Charlton, 116 “H” Street SE, Auburn WA 98002; [email protected];www.santiagohighschool.homestead.com/homepage.
  • SANTIAGO HS, Garden Grove CA, Class of1974. Santiago HS; 714-663-6215.
  • SAVANNA HIGH, Anaheim, CA, Class of 1974, Aug 21, 1999. Kevin Grail, 3606 Cardinal Blvd. Daytona Beach Shores FL 32127; 904-761-8657, [email protected].
  • Sayville (NY) HS Class of 1968. Sep 13, 2008, East Islip NY. [email protected] or [email protected].
  • SCARBOROUGH (ME) HS, Class of 1990. Date unknown. Stephanie Peterson, 100 Corporate Place Ste 204, Peabody MA 01960, 978-535-2550, [email protected].
  • Schaumburg HS Class of 1998. Sep 6, 2008, Schaumburg IL. Jennifer (Camp) Jasensky, [email protected]; http://saxons1998.blogspot.com/.
  • SCITUATE (RI) HS, Class of 1979. Aug 21, 1999, Warwick RI. Jennifer Chatfield, 7217 Giles Place, Springfield VA 22150; 703-883-7997; [email protected]; www.his.com/~jwizard/SHSRI79.
  • SEASIDE (CA) HS Class of 1988. Jul 25, 1998. Wendy Collier Drain, 408-384-1694, [email protected].
  • SEMBACH (Germany) AIR FORCE BRATS, 1965-70. Jul 28-30, 2000, Dallas TX. Jill Dunn-Manly, PO Box 261397, Plano TX 75026, [email protected]il.com.
  • SERVICE HS, Anchorage AK, Class of 1980. Summer 2000. Noelle Carley Covington, PO Box 323, Thurston Or 97482; 541-726-6153; [email protected].
  • SEVILLA HS, Spain. All classes, Jun 25-27, 1999, Kansas City MO. Elaine Barrows Kemp, 70 Church St, Weymouth MA 02189; 781-335-3793; [email protected];www2.itexas.net/~dasec.
  • SEWANHAKA HS, Floral Park NY, Class of 1953, Oct 31, 1998, Uniondale NY. Walter Munsch, 14 Pilgrim Drive, Port Jefferson NY 11777; 516-473-0958; [email protected].
  • SHAKER HS, Class of 1988, Nov 28, 1998, Latham NY. Elaine Doyle-Gillespie, 2413 Cheyenne Blvd #71, Toledo OH 43614; 419-868-6150; [email protected].
  • Sherman HS Class of 1995 (Sherman TX). June 24-25, 2005, TX. Contact, [email protected]; www.bearcats95.com.
  • SIDNEY (NY) HS, Class of 1970. Jul 21-22, 2000, Sidney NY. Vicki Miller Kulze, 42 Overlook Dr., Sidney NY 13838; 607-563-3384; [email protected].
  • SIERRA HS, Class of 1979, Aug 1999. Stacy Dalzell Mooney, 559-855-3188.
  • SIR JOHN FRANKLIN HS, Class of 1988, June 28 – July 1, 2003, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories Canada. Andre Corbeil, Box 1200, Yellowknife NT X1A 2N8; 867-873-8169; [email protected]; www.upnorth867.homestead.com.
  • Skyline HS, Class of 1974. Salt Lake City, UT. Jun 26, 2004, Salt Lake City UT. Skyline 74 Reunion Committee, PO Box 9065, Salt Lake City UT 84109; www.skylineeagles74.com.
  • SKYLINE HS, Oakland CA, Class of 1978. Nov 21, 1998, Oakland CA. Kim Gross; [email protected].
  • “SKYROCKETS” HS, Class of 1948. Aug 1, 1998, Wellington TX. Walter Johnson, 5311 Tawney St, Amarillo TX 79106; 806-355-0734; [email protected].
  • SKYVIEW HS (CO) HS Class of 1991. Aug. 10-12, 2001, Thornton CO. Reunion Committee; S.H.S Class of 1991 Reunion PO Box 211178 Denver, CO. 80221;[email protected];
  • SMOKY HILL HS, Aurora CO, Class of 1989, Aug 20-21, 1999. Margaret Brawley, 15000 East Layton Place, Aurora CO 80015; 303-690-2169; [email protected].
  • SONOMA VALLEY (CA) HS, Class of 1974. Aug 28, 1999. Contact [email protected].
  • SONOMA VALLEY HS. 60’s & 70’s. Jul 8, 2000. [email protected].
  • SOUTH CHARLESTON (WV) HS Class of 1990. Jul 21-23, 2000, Charleston WV. Jennifer McQuerrey Rhyne, 81 Bailey Road, Lewisburg WV 24901; 304-645-4484; [email protected]; www.schs90.homepage.com.
  • SOUTH COBB HS, Austell GA. 2000. Melanie Moody, 5407 Sylvan Dr, Columbia SC 29206, 803-787-8804, [email protected].
  • SOUTH KITSAP HS, Class of 1980. Sep 30, 2000, Port Orchard WA. Russ McPhee, PO Box 8256, Port Orchard WA. 98366, [email protected].
  • SOUTH PASADENA HS, Class of 1989. Aug 21, 1999, Pasadena CA. Julie Peysar, 191 Park Circle, Goleta CA 93117; 805-685-9851; [email protected].
  • SOUTH PASADENA HS, Class of 1958. Sue Blazej (Van Houten), 135 Country Squire Dr, Fayetteville GA 30215-2406; 770-460-1644; [email protected].
  • SOUTH WASCO COUNTY UNION HIGH (Maupin OR). Jun 14, 1998, Tygh Valley OR. Maurice Heutzenroeder, 1123 SE 162 Ave, Portland OR 97233, 503-256-1727.
  • SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE UNIVERSITIES, 6th Annual Jersey Shore SEC Kickoff. Jul 25, 1998, Belmar NJ. Jersey Shore SEC Kickoff, PO Box 1914, Point Pleasant Beach NJ 08742; [email protected].
  • Southern Guilford HS, Class of ’84. Oct/Nov 2004, Greensboro NC. Lisa Wheeler, [email protected]; [email protected], Diane Smoot, [email protected].
  • SPRING CREEK SCHOOL, Jun 12, 1999. J. D. Whisenhunt, 3022 NW 73rd St., Oklahoma City OK 73116; 405-840-5543; [email protected].
  • SPRINGFIELD (OH) NORTH HS, Class of 1990. Summer 2000, Springfield OH. Heather Clifton Hester, 2512 N. Bosworth Chicago IL 60614; 773-404-5324; [email protected].
  • ST. AGNES HS, Rockville Centre NY, Class of 1948. Jun 1998. 516-541-6828; [email protected].
  • St. Albans HS Class of 1960
    Jul 23-25, 2010, Charleston Marriott, Charleston WV
  • ST. BENEDICT/REYNAUD, Saskatchewan Canada, District homecoming. Aug 4-6, 2000, St. Benedict, Saskatchewan Canada. Lyle Lepsenyi, [email protected].
  • ST. JOHN’S PREP. Nov 1997, Brooklyn NY. St. John’s Prep Alumni Office, 718-721-7200, x 287.
  • St. Luke Grade School, all years. Oct 3-4, 2003. Detroit MI. Al Tuller; [email protected].
  • St. Malachy Parish/School. Sep 11, 2004, Moon Township PA. Chris Crytzer, 412-859-3258.
  • St. Mary’s Academy. Alexandria, VA, 40th year reunion. Sep 10-12, 2004, Alexandria VA. Barbara A (Bearden) Gross (class of’ 64), 444 North Union St, Middletown PA 17057; 717-944-3577; cell 717-439-7450; [email protected].
  • ST. PATRICKS HS FOR GIRLS (Chicago), 60th Reunion. Jun 10, 2001. Agnes Wilke, [email protected].
  • St. Sebastian School, Milwaukee WI, all class reunion. Nov 21-23, 2003, Milwaukee WI. 414-453-1061 ext 126.
  • St. Thomas More Class of 1960
    Jul 10, 2010, Portland OR. https://sites.google.com/site/stthomasmoreclassof1960/.
  • STAMFORD, STAMFORD CATHOLIC, AND RIPPOWAM. Nov 28, 1998. Dionne Mitchell Watkins; 203-934-8087.
  • STEPHEN F. AUSTIN HS, Houston TX, Class of 1967 to coincide with school’s 60th anniversary, Sep 6, 1997. Sandra Funderburk Kehoe, PO Box 380518, Duncanville TX 75138; [email protected].
  • STOCKBRIDGE (MI) HS, Class of 1978. Nov 25, 2000, Ann Arbor MI. Amber Wright, [email protected].
  • SUITLAND HS, Suitland MD, Class of 1958, Oct 24-1998, Bowie MD. Helen (Donn) Kulle; 703-417-8228; [email protected].
  • SUMMERVILLE UNION HS, Tuolumne CA, Class of 1984. Jul 24, 1999, Pinecrest Lake. Toni Latronica-Correia, 209-826-1408; [email protected].

T

  • Taft Union High School – Class of 1994. Oct 15-16, 2004, Taft CA. Heather Vaughn, [email protected].
  • TAYLOR ALLERDICE HS, Class of 1990. Nov 25, 2000. Dana Bleckman,[email protected].
  • TEMPLETON SECONDARY HS, Vancouver BC, Class of 1970. Sep 2000. Pat Sanders, 2421 William Ave, North Vancouver BC V7K 1Z2, 604-985-8987, [email protected].
  • TENNYSON HS, Classes of 1989 and 1990. Jun 24, 2000, Union City CA. Jean Bellicitti Duckworth 209-830-6040; [email protected].
  • TC ROBERSON 1992. Jul 2002. Kim Hillyer, 995 Thorncrest Drive, Fletcher NC 28732; [email protected]; http://hometown.aol.com/bikeonkim/92TCR.htm.
  • T.F. South HS (Lansing, Illinois)
    Jul 23-25, 2010, White Rhino, Dyer IN; Lansing Country Club, Lansing IL
    Jeanie Hutchinson, 678-333-6500; [email protected]
  • TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY, Class of 1978, Nov 5-7, 1998, Fort Worth TX. James D. Rhodes, 180 Guadalupe Plaza, Kerrville TX 78028; 830-896-7370; [email protected].
  • Texas City Class of 1968. Oct 10-12, 2008, Texas City TX. www.texas-city68.com; www.tcisd.org.
  • Theodore HS. Theodore AL Class of 1983. Sum/Fal 2003. Bonita Tanner, [email protected] or JoAnn Bethell , [email protected].
  • THEODORE ROOSEVELT HS, Des Moines IA, Class of 1980. Aug 11-13, 2000, Des Moines IA. Class of 1980, 5219 Shriver Ave, Des Moines IA 50312; 515-989-3066; [email protected];www.trhsclassof1980.itgo.com.
  • THEODORE ROOSEVELT HS, Washington DC, Class of 1979. July 16-18, 1999, Washington DC. Kathy Rankin-Washington, 2900 14th St NW #315, Washington DC 20009; 202-588-8023; [email protected].
  • THOMAS ALVA EDISON HS Class of 1978. Jun 12-13, 1998, Tulsa OK. Jim Rusher, Albright & Rusher, 2600 NationsBank Center, 15 W Sixth St, Tulsa OK 74119-5434; 918-583-5800; [email protected].
  • THOMAS JEFFERSON HS, Rockford IL. Class of 1990. Sep 22-23, 2000, Rockford IL. Karen S Williams, 101 E Mt Royal Ave, Naperville, IL 60564, 630-585-6299, [email protected],
  • TIFTON (GA) HS, Class of 1955. Oct 21, 2000, Tifton GA. Harlene Hitchcock Addison, 910-864-0339, [email protected], sites.netscape.net/harleneaddison/thsindex.
  • TOWANDA (PA) HS, Class of 1979. Oct 2, 1999, Towanda PA. Dee Reeves, [email protected]; www.homestead.com/towandahighclassof1979/Index.html.
  • TRESPER CLARKE HS, Westbury NY, Classes of 1959 – 1964. Fall 2000. Stacie Arken Bennett, 39 Townhouse Drive, Massapequa Park NY 11762, [email protected].
  • TROY (NY) HS, Oct 17, 1998, Troy NY. [email protected]@worldnet.att.net.
  • TYGARTS VALLEY HS, Mill Creek WV, Class of 1959, Aug 7-8, 1999. Virgil Tacy Jr., RR 1, Box 82, Beverly WV 26253-9728; 304-338-2743; [email protected]